Conference Chair
  Manijeh Razeghi
        Center for Quantum Devices, Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois, USA

Honorary Conference Chairs
  Leo Esaki
        Institute of Industrial Science, University of Tokyo, Komaba, Meguro, Tokyo
  Klaus von Klitzing
        Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Stuttgart, Germany

Steering Committee
  Gail Brown (Air Force Research Laboratory, USA)
  David Cardimona (Air Force Research Laboratory, USA)
  Nibir Dhar (DARPA, USA)
  Henry Everitt (Army AMRDEC, USA)
  Michael Gerhold (Army Research Labs, USA)
  Sarath Gunapala (NASA JPL, USA)
  Ron Kaspi (Air Force Research Laboratory, USA)
  Tariq Manzur (NAVAIR, USA)
  Jerry Meyer (Naval Research Labs, USA)
  Ferechteh Teherani (Nanovation, France)
  Meimei Tidrow (Army Night Vision Laboratory, USA)
  John Zavada (National Science Foundation, USA)

Scientific Committee
  Alf Adams (University of Surrey, UK)
  Markus-C. Amann (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  Alex Baranov (Université de Montpellier, France)
  Vincent Berger (University Paris Diderot, France)
  Stephanie Haywood (University of Hull, UK)
  Eduard Hulicius (Czech Academy of Sciences)
  Ron Kaspi (Air Force Research Laboratory, USA)
  Abraham Katzir (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
  Anthony Krier (Lancaster University, UK)
  Aizhen Li (SIMIT Shanghai, P.R.China)
  Hao-Hsiung Lin (National Taiwan University)
  Jerry Meyer (Naval Research Laboratory, USA)
  Maya Mikhailova (Ioffe Institie, Russia)
  Manabu Mitsuhara (NTT, Japan)
  Konstantin Moiseev (Ioffe Institute, Russia)
  Manijeh Razeghi (Northwestern University, USA)
  Tomislav Simecek (Czech Academy of Sciences)
  Carlo Sirtori (University Paris Diderot, France)
  Gunther Springholz (University of Linz, Austria)
  Robert Suris (Ioffe Institute, Russia)
  Frank Tittel (Rice University, USA)
  Eric Tournié (Université de Montpellier, France)
  Joachim Wagner (Fraunhofer-Institut für Angewandte Festkörperphysik, Germany)
  Yury P. Yakovlev (Ioffe Institute, Russia)
  Yong-Gang Zhang (SIMIT of CAS, Shanghai, China)

Local Organizing Committee
  Koray Aydin (Northwestern University, USA)
  Matthew Grayson (Northwestern University, USA)
  Ryan McClintock (Northwestern University, USA)
  Hooman Mohseni (Northwestern University, USA)
  Steven Slivken (Northwestern University, USA)

last updated 10/5/2011